Schedule

 2016 Beijing Dance Festival Schedule
       
Date Time  Program   Venue
7.14(Thu) 09:00  Dance Class  Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30 Timeline
Shanxi Vocational College of Art(TY )
Me
ZHANG Wen-fei,QI Li-na ( TY)
π
Shanxi DanceLand ( TY)
The Last Day
LIN Sheng-yu ( TY)
Dialogue of Two Scientists
 Shanxi DanceLand ( TY)
Xingguang Theater
       
7.15 ( Fri) 09:00 Dance Class Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30 Jumping Frames International Dance Video Showcase Xingguang Theater
       
7.16(Sat) 09:00 Dance Class Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30 Imaginarium Frame
Manel SALAS PALAU ( ES)
Tipping Point
Queensland University of Technology( AU)
Would_She
Linsdans ( US)
Xingguang Theater
       
7.17(Sun) 09:00 Dance Class Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30  Ici/Per. for David
 Le Phare, Centre Chorégraphique National du Havre Normandie( FR)
Orthopadie or to be
Cie zeitSprung ( CH)
Xingguang Theater
       
7.18(Mon ) 09:00 Dance Class Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30 Lecture by Willy TSAO: Modern Dance - The Renaissance of China
Waiting Alone

XU Yi-ming ( BJ)
Xingguang Theater
       
7.19 ( Tue ) 09:00  Dance Class Shanxi Vocational College of Art
  19:30 Camp Student Performance Xingguang Theater
       
7.20 ( Wed ) 20:00 Narrow Escape·The Long March
BeijingDance/LDTX ( BJ)
Grand Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.21(Thu) 20:00 Opening Performance
Narrow Escape·The Long March
BeijingDance/LDTX (BJ)
Grand Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.22(Fri) 09:00 Master Class LDTX Studio
  10:45 Master Class LDTX Studio
  13:30 Youth Dance Marathon 1 LDTX Theater
  17:00 Neither Man Nor Woman
CobosMika Company (ES)
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
  20:00 Fragile Beauty
City Contemporary Dance Company ( HK)
Lyric Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.23(Sat) 09:00 Master Class LDTX Studio
  10:45 Master Class LDTX Studio
  13:30 Youth Dance Marathon 2 LDTX Theater
  17:00 Point One (Excerpt)
Guangdong Modern Dance Company (GZ)
Komplizen
Cie zeitSprung(CH)
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
  20:00 Dust
Inbal Pinto and Avshalom Pollak Dance Company( IL)
Grand Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.24(Sun) 09:00 Master Class LDTX Studio
  10:45 Master Class LDTX Studio
  13:30 Youth Dance Marathon 3 LDTX Theater
  17:00 Three's a Crowd
BeijingDance/LDTX( BJ)
Hopera
E.sperimenti Dance Company( IT)
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
  20:00 Darkness Poomba
Modern Table Contemporary Dance Company(KR)
Lyric Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.25(Mon) 09:00 Master Class LDTX Studio
  10:45 Master Class LDTX Studio
  13:30 Youth Dance Marathon 4 LDTX Theater
  17:00 A Major Clown in G Flat
Jennifer MOK( HK)
Sprint
Le Phare, Centre Chorégraphique National du Havre Normandie(FR)
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
  20:00 Long  River
WCdance ( TW)
Lyric Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
       
7.26(Tue) 09:00 Master Class LDTX Studio
  10:45 Master Class LDTX Studio
  13:30 Youth Dance Marathon 5 LDTX Theater
  17:00 RED
Carl Knif Company ( FI)
Timeline
Huajin Dance Drama Ensemble(TY)
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center
  20:00 Days of Heaven
Guangdong Modern Dance Company (GZ)
Lyric Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center